2013年7月24日星期三

The best EMC E20-547 exam training materials

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. Pass4Test's EMC E20-547 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select Pass4Test please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.


Do you want to pass the EMC E20-547 exam better and faster? Then please select the Pass4Test. It can help you achieve your dreams. Pass4Test is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. Pass4Test can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about EMC E20-547 exam to test our reliability.


If you are interested in Pass4Test's training program about EMC certification E20-547 exam, you can first on WWW.Pass4Test.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-547 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose Pass4Test's products.


Exam Code: E20-547

Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators )

EMC certification E20-547 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing EMC certification E20-547 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. Pass4Test can help you pass EMC certification E20-547 exam successfully.


Pass4Test is the leader in the latest EMC E20-547 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare EMC E20-547 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.


Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the EMC E20-547 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of Pass4Test, then you will see the things you want. Pass4Test's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.


E20-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.pass4test.com/E20-547.html


NO.1 A file system has auto_extend enabled. If the file system size is greater than the extend_size value.
What will happen when the file system reaches its HWM?
A. The file system will not be extended
B. The extend size value cannot by less than the die system size
C. The file system is extended by the extend_size value
D. The file system is extended by five percent of its size
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547 exam simulations   E20-547   E20-547

NO.2 Which criterion must be met before executing the storage pool -destroy command with Navisphere
secure CLI.
A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool
B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool
C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool
D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547 test answers   E20-547 original questions   E20-547   E20-547 test questions

NO.3 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured cloned LUN?
A. The peer SP acquires the feature logs
B. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the feature logs
D. Neither the clone LUN nor the feature logs will be acquired by the peer SP
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 pdf   E20-547 exam

NO.4 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a windows server 2003 host,
but the quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.
C. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-547   E20-547 certification training   E20-547   E20-547 original questions

NO.5 Which Unisphere storage role will limit a user to the administration of the file system checkpoints, LUN
mirrors, and replication manager tasks?
A. Data recovery
B. Administration
C. Data protection
D. NAS administrator
Answer: C

EMC test answers   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 questions

NO.6 Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection
Advisor.?
A. RPA configuration changes
B. Replication sets
C. Replication lag
D. Link state change
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 demo   E20-547 test questions

NO.7 What happens when a new CFS share is created using Unisphere and all available CIFS server check
boxes remain unchecked?
A. The VNX system prompts for selection of at least one CFS server
B. A global share Is created and served by the primary VDM
C. A global share is created and served by all CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover
D. None of the CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover serve the newly created share
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 original questions   E20-547 study guide

NO.8 Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Answer: D

EMC   E20-547 certification training   E20-547 dumps

NO.9 At which RAID level are FAST Cache drives configured for VNX arrays?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-547 questions   E20-547   E20-547 study guide

NO.10 What will prevent a storage administrator from deleting a storage group?
A. The presence of LUNs in the storage group
B. The presence of MirrorView target LUNs in the storage group
C. The presence of MirrorView source LUNs in the storage group
D. The presence of hosts in the storage group
Answer: D

EMC pdf   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 exam dumps   E20-547

NO.11 What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?
A. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
B. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
C. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on
D. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547

NO.12 After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?
A. fdisk
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. Unisphere Service Manager
D. Disk Management
Answer: A

EMC   E20-547 pdf   E20-547 test questions

NO.13 What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2
host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. format
D. vtoc
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-547   E20-547

NO.14 What does the acronym "CHAP" refer to?
A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
B. Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol
C. CLARiiON Handshake Authentication
D. Consistent Host Application Protocol
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-547   E20-547 test   E20-547 test questions   E20-547   E20-547

NO.15 When performing switch maintenance, a customer accidentally disconnects all network connections to
an active VNX Data Mover
How does VNX handle this situation?
A. The primary Data Mover remains active
B. The VNX always notifies EMC Customer Service of the problem
C. The active Data Mover immediately fails over
D. The active Data Mover fails over after 30 seconds of lost connectivity
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-547   E20-547 original questions   E20-547 practice test

NO.16 In a VNX series array, how does FAST manage data in a heterogeneous storage pool?
A. It relocates LUNs from one tier to another to improve performance.
B. It relocates more active data to faster drives and less active data to slower drives.
C. It relocates more active data from tier 1storage without users noticing the difference.
D. It acts as an application accelerator and relocates LUNs based on performance.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-547   E20-547   E20-547 certification

NO.17 How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-547   E20-547 braindump

NO.18 What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured
B. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is
D. All clones will be fractured
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E20-547   E20-547 exam   E20-547 exam prep   E20-547

NO.19 Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private
LUNs?
A. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
B. File System Wizard
C. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
D. Celera Setup Wizard
Answer: C

EMC   E20-547   E20-547 exam prep   E20-547 dumps

NO.20 Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D

EMC questions   E20-547 exam   E20-547 test answers   E20-547 test questions

Pass4Test EMC E20-547 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. Pass4Test has more than 10 years experience in IT certification E20-547 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. Pass4Test E20-547 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.


没有评论:

发表评论